Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9007,395
ShkoderAlbania 9,0685,635
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4985,281
SaltaArgentina 6,9774,336
San AntonioArgentina 8,6245,359
San LuisArgentina 7,8074,851
San RafaelArgentina 7,8764,894
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2195,107
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3214,550
SarmientoArgentina 9,0115,600
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3418,912
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3358,908
SalzburgAustria 8,2845,148
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7176,660
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8406,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3203,306
SaveBenin 9,8436,116
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3743,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8795,517
SalvadorBrazil 7,5594,697
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0024,972
SantaremBrazil 5,4803,405
SantosBrazil 7,9054,912
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6384,746
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0323,748
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1074,416
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0765,018
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8114,854
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8314,866
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2933,911
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9084,914
São PauloBrazil 7,8484,877
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6134,731
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2483,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2314,494
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4174,609
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6594,760
SobralBrazil 6,7054,166
SoureBrazil 5,8123,612
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9424,314
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3795,207
SurubimBrazil 7,3934,594
SadovoBulgaria 9,4125,849
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3485,809
SofiaBulgaria 9,2785,765
SiemreapCambodia 14,6249,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9371,825
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5461,582
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0262,502
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6681,658
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4781,540
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,597993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Scott, SkCanada 2,5841,606
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7861,731
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6921,673
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1531,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9173,055
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8771,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0891,920
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1961,986
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7411,704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3581,465
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3641,469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0021,866
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0094,356
SalCape Verde 6,9834,339
SantiagoChile 7,6934,781
SewellChile 7,7644,825
ShanghaiChina 12,1027,520
ShantouChina 13,0918,135
ShenyangChina 10,9876,827
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4591,528
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9731,848
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6611,654
SibenikCroatia 8,7225,420
SplitCroatia 8,7725,451
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9474,939
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5834,712
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5581,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7031,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6501,647
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5451,582
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6441,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6461,644
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5111,560
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5251,569
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6221,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5161,563
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4621,530
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6551,650
San GabrielEcuador 3,8572,397
SalloumEgypt 10,2026,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3956,460
SohagEgypt 11,0426,862
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0396,860
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1521,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9586,188
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7094,791
StrasbourgFrance 7,8994,909
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1963,229
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8953,042
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2466,367
SchleswigGermany 7,6994,784
StuttgartGermany 7,9874,963
SamosGreece 9,8656,130
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6135,973
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8406,115
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5932,854
SiguiriGuinea 8,5635,321
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0381,266
SzegedHungary 8,8245,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5445,310
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7083,547
SagarIndia 13,6018,452
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4107,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6888,506
SemnanIran 11,5377,169
ShahroudIran 11,5257,161
ShirazIran 12,0757,504
ShannonIreland 6,6484,131
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1685,076
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8555,503
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1435,681
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3055,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4005,220
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0405,618
SigonellaItaly 9,0605,630
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2355,739
SagaJapan 11,4737,130
SaigoJapan 11,0476,865
SakaiJapan 11,1116,904
SakataJapan 10,4536,496
SapporoJapan 10,0246,229
SaseboJapan 11,5127,154
SendaiJapan 10,4486,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3767,069
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3787,070
ShinjoJapan 10,4406,488
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1556,932
ShirakawaJapan 10,5826,576
ShizuokaJapan 10,8706,755
SumotoJapan 11,1266,914
SuttsuJapan 10,1066,280
SuwaJapan 10,7966,709
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5164,670
SavannakhetLaos 14,2608,861
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3475,187
SiluteLithuania 8,2925,153
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2155,726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5829,683
SalimaMalawi 14,1358,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7139,143
SibuMalaysia 15,4129,577
SanMali 8,8535,502
SegouMali 8,7285,424
SikassoMali 8,8915,525
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54310,280
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9181,192
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1646,937
SainshandMongolia 11,0946,894
SafiMorocco 7,4384,622
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4984,660
SittweMyanmar 14,0938,757
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2734,519
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7834,215
SaiqOman 12,9498,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3298,283
SurOman 13,0918,135
SialkotPakistan 12,5767,815
SibbiPakistan 12,7137,900
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5394,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6373,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8878,629
SandomierzPoland 8,6195,356
SniezkaPoland 8,2745,141
SuwalkiPoland 8,4515,252
SzczecinPoland 8,0495,002
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2434,501
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8933,662
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9701,845
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45310,224
Satu MareRomania 8,8845,521
SibiuRomania 9,0975,653
SulinaRomania 9,4745,887
SadrinskRussia 9,8246,105
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3755,204
SalekhardRussia 8,7865,459
SaratovRussia 9,7216,041
SejmcanRussia 7,9724,954
SelagoncyRussia 8,7705,450
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1345,676
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7746,074
SmolenskRussia 8,8505,500
SociRussia 10,1436,303
SortovalaRussia 8,2615,134
SuntarRussia 9,1275,672
SurgutRussia 9,4415,867
SverdlovskRussia 9,6756,012
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9405,555
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2402,013
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7036,651
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3299,526
SingaporeSingapore 15,8839,870
SliacSlovakia 8,6085,349
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2386,984
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1106,904
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3394,561
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4924,656
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3544,570
SevilleSpain 7,4714,642
SennarSudan 12,1887,574
ShambatSudan 11,9427,421
ShendiSudan 11,9347,416
StenseleSweden 7,4994,660
StockholmSweden 7,8734,892
StorlienSweden 7,3794,585
SundsvallSweden 7,6564,758
SantisSwitzerland 8,0825,022
SongeaTanzania 14,0458,728
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2108,830
SongkhlaThailand 15,3829,558
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6059,076
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2089,451
SurinThailand 14,4738,994
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5175,914
SokodeTogo 9,6646,005
SfaxTunisia 8,9155,540
SousseTunisia 8,8445,496
SamsunTurkey 10,1516,308
SiirtTurkey 10,7496,680
SivasTurkey 10,3196,412
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7627,309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9144,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6434,128
SarataUkraine 9,4025,843
SarnyUkraine 8,8435,495
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7546,061
SumyUkraine 9,2825,768
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6247,844
SaltoUruguay 7,9604,946
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8061,744
Safford, AzUsa 1,7691,100
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0711,287
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,025637
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 642399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,084674
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,250777
Salem, InUsa 804500
Salem, OrUsa 3,0421,890
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0471,272
San Angelo, TexasUsa 912567
San Antonio, TexasUsa 807502
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4381,515
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8801,790
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9711,846
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7641,718
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,566973
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6821,667
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7151,687
Santuck, ScUsa 859534
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,602996
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 923574
Scott City, KsUsa 1,061660
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,484922
Scottsburg, InUsa 804500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0831,916
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Sedan, KsUsa 658409
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1171,937
Selma, AlUsa 391243
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8241,134
Seymour, InUsa 804500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 777483
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8971,179
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 273170
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,147713
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,278794
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,052654
Southport, NcUsa 1,210752
Sparta, IlUsa 585363
Spencer, WvUsa 1,119695
Spickard, MoUsa 842523
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7541,711
Spooner, WiUsa 1,428887
Springfield, IlUsa 771479
Springfield, MissouriUsa 519323
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3533,948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,420882
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 642399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,469913
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7481,086
State College, PaUsa 1,452902
State University, MsUsa 187116
State University, NmUsa 1,503934
Staunton, VaUsa 1,220758
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6341,016
Steffenville, MoUsa 784487
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7811,728
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,134704
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9181,192
Subiaco, ArUsa 355221
Summerville, ScUsa 1,009627
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8541,774
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 691429
Syracuse, NeUsa 994618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7171,067
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6267,224
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3862,104
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6982,298
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4232,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5114,667
SocotraYemen 13,7208,526
SenangaZambia 13,2138,211
SerenjeZambia 13,7018,514
SeshekeZambia 13,3838,316
SolweziZambia 13,2858,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -