Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9426,178
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0339,342
ParanaArgentina 7,8834,899
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8284,865
PehuajoArgentina 8,2345,117
PergaminoArgentina 8,0895,027
PigeArgentina 8,3915,214
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7334,806
PosadasArgentina 7,6654,763
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3904,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6454,751
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3745,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48810,867
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76910,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8263,621
ParakouBenin 9,7766,075
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4324,618
ParacatuBrazil 7,2904,530
ParanaBrazil 6,8274,242
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9084,914
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2264,490
ParintinsBrazil 5,3533,326
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5414,064
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9354,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4324,618
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9764,335
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3064,540
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5854,714
PeixeBrazil 6,7354,185
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1244,427
PicosBrazil 6,8664,267
PiraiBrazil 7,9504,940
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0304,369
PompeuBrazil 7,5874,715
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2224,488
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6073,484
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8244,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4583,392
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1625,072
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6204,113
PosseBrazil 7,0614,388
PlevenBulgaria 9,3005,779
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3995,841
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7849,187
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2832,040
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9412,449
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8531,151
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6581,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1171,937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9721,225
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5331,574
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4042,115
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8792,411
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2341,388
ParronChile 7,7764,832
Puerto AysenChile 8,9115,537
Puerto MonttChile 8,4775,268
Punta ArenasChile 9,7606,065
PingbianChina 12,4217,719
PeralesColombia 3,5772,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8472,391
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6381,639
PragueCzech Republic 8,2245,111
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5431,580
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5841,606
PoloDominican Republic 2,5741,600
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5061,557
PichilingueEcuador 3,9802,473
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9432,450
PuyoEcuador 4,0742,532
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7106,656
ParisFrance 7,5394,685
PerpignanFrance 7,8784,896
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,62710,953
Port-GentilGabon 10,9586,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7722,344
PotsdamGermany 8,0194,983
PatrasGreece 9,4805,891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9743,091
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5762,844
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4952,172
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4701,535
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1071,309
PecsHungary 8,7265,422
PambanIndia 15,2019,446
PuneIndia 14,0638,739
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,25710,102
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7759,803
PadovaItaly 8,3545,191
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2545,129
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9005,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8805,518
PantelleriaItaly 8,8835,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2865,149
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5245,297
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5355,304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6905,400
PiacenzaItaly 8,2405,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3565,193
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4405,244
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7005,406
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9145,540
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6195,356
PrizziItaly 8,9335,551
PakseLaos 14,3768,933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5949,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,59210,310
PlaisanceMauritius 16,62310,330
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4837,136
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0325,613
PatheinMyanmar 14,4478,978
PutaoMyanmar 13,2488,232
PyiMyanmar 14,2178,835
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4897,761
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5617,805
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2331,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4576,498
PohangNorth Korea 11,2667,001
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1536,930
PadidanPakistan 13,0048,081
PanjgurPakistan 12,8477,983
ParachinarPakistan 12,3227,657
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9968,076
PeshawarPakistan 12,3467,672
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5298,407
PilarParaguay 7,5014,661
PiscoPeru 5,4293,373
PiuraPeru 4,3872,726
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5733,463
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3138,894
PoznanPoland 8,2335,116
PrzemyslPoland 8,7395,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2044,477
PortalegrePortugal 7,2644,514
Porto Portugal 7,0924,407
PavelecRussia 9,2465,746
PecoraRussia 8,7605,444
PermRussia 9,4485,871
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3345,179
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3895,213
PjatigorskRussia 10,2646,378
PoronajskRussia 9,4265,857
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8526,122
Providenja BayRussia 6,3733,960
PskovRussia 8,4505,251
PodorSenegal 7,7334,805
PopradSlovakia 8,6455,372
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2358,846
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1468,791
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0354,993
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3509,539
Port SudanSudan 11,9917,451
ParamariboSuriname 4,7762,968
PiteňSweden 7,6544,756
PalmyraSyria 10,8296,730
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3845,210
PhetchabunThailand 14,3698,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3508,917
PhraeThailand 14,2078,829
PhuketThailand 15,3629,546
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3359,529
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6219,086
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8999,259
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9192,435
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0444,377
PoltavaUkraine 9,3785,827
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1595,070
PradoUruguay 8,3735,203
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4415,245
Palestine, IlUsa 720447
Pana, IlUsa 731454
Paoli, InUsa 804500
Paris, IlUsa 823512
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,583984
Pascagoula, MsUsa 373232
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7261,072
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 604375
Pawhuska, OkUsa 635395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 897558
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7581,714
Pensacola, FlUsa 457284
Peoria, IlUsa 861535
Perry, OkUsa 643400
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,600994
Philo, OhUsa 1,118695
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9521,213
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,500932
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 165103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,577980
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,307812
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,272790
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7481,086
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0381,266
Pocahontas, ArUsa 334207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1821,356
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,577980
Pontiac, IlUsa 907564
Pontotoc, MsUsa 232144
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1441,954
Port Arthur, TxUsa 444276
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1441,954
Portage, WiUsa 1,235768
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1491,335
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0321,884
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,118695
Prescott, ArUsa 216134
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7411,703
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,465910
Princeton, InUsa 619384
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9771,228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,352840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8982,422
PetaukeZambia 13,8588,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -