Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greenville, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greenville, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greenville, Ms with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2257,597
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4427,732
KhostAfghanistan 12,3737,689
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9937,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9666,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95310,535
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4385,243
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7276,666
KandiBenin 9,6976,026
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0991,925
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9581,217
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9571,216
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8881,173
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7621,095
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0523,140
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1692,591
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2642,029
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0211,256
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8567,367
KashiChina 11,8467,361
KunmingChina 13,4038,329
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8047,335
KhargaEgypt 11,0446,863
KosseirEgypt 11,2566,995
KajaaniFinland 7,9594,946
KuopioFinland 8,0575,006
KuusamoFinland 7,8944,905
KarlsruheGermany 7,9244,924
KasselGermany 7,8654,887
KonstanzGermany 8,0485,001
KumasiGhana 9,5465,932
KalamataGreece 9,5835,955
KerkiraGreece 9,2635,756
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7076,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5892,852
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7983,603
KankanGuinea 8,6125,352
KindiaGuinea 8,3005,158
KissidougouGuinea 8,5965,342
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5234,054
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3108,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3118,271
KeszthelyHungary 8,6155,353
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9293,684
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8408,600
KotaIndia 13,4018,327
KozhikodeIndia 14,8999,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6669,735
KermanIran 12,2167,591
KermanshahIran 11,3467,050
Khoram AbadIran 11,4897,139
KilkennyIreland 6,7564,198
KingstonJamaica 2,1961,365
KagoshimaJapan 11,6167,219
KanazawaJapan 10,8336,731
KaruizawaJapan 10,7456,677
KatsuuraJapan 10,7426,675
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8046,714
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8026,091
KobeJapan 11,0776,883
KochiJapan 11,2707,003
KofuJapan 10,8036,713
KumagayaJapan 10,7136,657
KumamotoJapan 11,4937,142
KumejimaJapan 12,3017,644
KureJapan 11,2657,000
KushiroJapan 9,8626,129
KutchanJapan 10,0686,257
KyotoJapan 11,0206,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9016,774
KitaleKenya 13,2228,216
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8587,368
KufraLibya 10,5906,581
KaunasLithuania 8,4455,248
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2495,126
KybartaiLithuania 8,4085,225
KarongaMalawi 13,8458,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4409,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8299,215
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7889,811
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5019,633
KuantanMalaysia 15,6609,731
KuchingMalaysia 15,5759,679
KayesMali 8,1815,084
KeniebaMali 8,2905,151
KidalMali 9,1155,664
KitaMali 8,4415,245
KoutiaMali 8,8515,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5136,533
KisinevMoldova 9,2885,772
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5776,572
KhatgalMongolia 10,6736,632
KhovdMongolia 11,0036,837
KhujirtMongolia 11,0246,851
KhutagMongolia 10,7556,683
KenitraMorocco 7,5624,699
KalewaMyanmar 13,7418,539
KathaMyanmar 13,6118,458
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1319,402
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1678,803
KengtungMyanmar 13,8738,621
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4168,337
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2638,242
KathmanduNepal 13,2558,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5657,808
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6307,848
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5297,786
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3717,688
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4997,767
KanoNigeria 10,1496,306
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1306,917
KarasjokNorway 7,5334,681
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1054,415
KristiansandNorway 7,4304,617
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1894,467
KhasabOman 12,5757,815
KarachiPakistan 13,1788,189
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1738,186
KhanpurPakistan 12,8938,012
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8507,985
KororPalau 13,4448,354
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6185,355
KlodzkoPoland 8,3445,185
KoszalinPoland 8,0865,025
KrakowPoland 8,5515,314
KalakanRussia 9,8656,130
KaliningradRussia 8,2885,150
KamenskoeRussia 7,4054,601
KandalaksaRussia 7,9124,917
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1065,037
KazanRussia 9,4505,872
KemRussia 8,1575,069
KerchRussia 9,8166,100
KhabarovskRussia 9,8626,128
KirenskRussia 9,7666,069
KirovRussia 9,1915,711
KljuciRussia 8,0124,979
KolpasevRussia 9,8466,118
KorfRussia 7,5244,676
KostromaRussia 8,9705,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4214,611
KotlasRussia 8,8615,506
KrasnodarRussia 9,9876,206
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1516,308
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6215,979
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1126,284
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2454,502
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7246,043
KurganRussia 9,9256,168
KurskRussia 9,2785,766
KyraRussia 10,5586,561
KigaliRwanda 12,9968,076
KoldaSenegal 7,9414,934
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4505,251
KosiceSlovakia 8,7285,424
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9678,679
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8446,739
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4249,584
KadugliSudan 12,0607,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6707,252
KassalaSudan 12,2567,616
KhartoumSudan 11,9497,425
KostiSudan 12,1417,545
KalmarSweden 7,9514,941
KaresuandoSweden 7,4994,660
KarlstadSweden 7,6384,746
KristianstadSweden 7,8704,891
KamishliSyria 10,7846,701
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6689,115
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8239,211
Khon KaenThailand 14,3238,901
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7319,154
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5039,012
KairouanTunisia 8,8135,477
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4936,521
KarsTurkey 10,5776,573
KastamonuTurkey 10,0026,215
KayseriTurkey 10,3156,410
KonyaTurkey 10,2016,339
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1056,901
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9317,414
KinlossUk 6,8174,236
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4255,857
KievUkraine 9,1145,664
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6525,998
KirovogradUkraine 9,3455,807
KlepininoUkraine 9,6796,015
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4395,866
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7455,434
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4365,864
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,137707
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5791,603
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 775482
Keene, NhUsa 1,9951,240
Kenton, OhUsa 1,084674
Kenton, OkUsa 1,179733
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,300808
Kimball, NeUsa 1,455904
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5413,443
Kingfisher, OkUsa 723449
Kinston, NcUsa 1,218757
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8801,790
Knoxville, TnUsa 716445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2943,290
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8703,648
KabompoZambia 13,1628,179
KabweZambia 13,6078,456
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6078,456
KafirondaZambia 13,4708,370
KaomaZambia 13,2858,255
KasamaZambia 13,6098,457
KasempaZambia 13,3128,272
KawambwaZambia 13,3958,324
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8458,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -